Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Hall of Fame

Registration Open For 2018 Dinner

 

 

Online registration is now open for the 2018 Westfield State University Athletic Hall of Fame dinner and induction ceremony.

Tickets for the dinner can be purchased on line at  https://www.westfieldalumni.org/ahof and must be purchased in advance.

 

The Class of 2018 Includes:

Steve Marino '71 - Retired Football Coach

Tom Daviau '74 - Basketball

Jessie Holmes '06 - Football

Megan (Wolski) Loftus '08 - Field Hockey

 

Additionally, the Hall of Fame will recognize two Teams of Distinction:

1980 Men's Track and Field

1981 Field Hockey

 

Cost for the dinner is $55 per person.  If you have any questions about the dinner, please contact Associate Athletic Director Dave Caspole at 413-572-5433.

 

2017 Hall of Fame Class Inducted

WESTFIELD, Mass.  – Westfield State University held its 22nd Athletic Hall of Fame Induction ceremony on Friday, October 13, 2017, inducting five new individual members and recognizing two “Teams of Distinction.”
 
The five individual inductees were track and field All-American David Bergeron '07, Women's basketball standout Kristen (Schmaelzle) Lavelle '00, softball pitcher Leah (Peterson) Holmes '06, men's soccer forward Andrew Lewis '02, and All-American football running back Shawn Lyman '02
 
The 1950-51 men’s basketball team and 1974 men’s soccer teams were recognized as the first two “Teams of Distinction.
 
Bergeron, a native of Northbridge, Mass., who now resides in Chelsea, gave credit to his education in the Movement Science department in helping his throwing career.
 
“I got to learn what kinesiology was,” said Bergeron. “Once you took ‘kineese’ you had an understanding how the body actually functioned and worked  . . .  I’d sit in front of a computer and try to match my form up with video of world class throwers. While most of my competitors were much taller, they would always win on leverage. But I could win on speed, I could win on power and guts.  My tenacity, my grit, everything I’m made of came into play right there.”
 
“It was so unique to me to be able put my education to work in the actual minute of what I was doing in sport, which was really cool,” said Bergeron. “The Woodward Center [Westfield State’s academic and athletic facility] was set up for me  . . . that is an unbelievable Center, and the education that we can get there, that can’t be touched by the other state schools. It was an unbelievable scenario to be around those professors that had that understanding  . . .  athletics was the reason why I was studying  . . . and even that freshman year study hall carried on through four years.”
 
Holmes, a graduate of Appoquonet High School, who now resides and teaches in Lakeville, Mass., recognized the significance of being selected to the Hall of Fame. 
 
“It’s truly an honor to even be considered to be a part of this,” she said.  “Looking back 16 years ago when we were freshman    There’s no way I ever thought I would be here tonight,” said Holmes.  “My friend Liz and I tried out together, and I didn’t think we would make the team. Other girls were telling us they’d been recruited, and we were just walking on.”
 
“Coach [Lou Ann Simchak] always pushed us to work hard and play hard, and allowed us to have fun and be ourselves at the same time.  The that we had together over the four years are still some of my best memories … Many of my teammates have become lifelong friends.  Softball is a team sport and I would not be standing here right now if it wasn’t for my teammates.”
 
“The opportunity I had as student-athlete helped lay a foundation for my life after college,” said Holmes. “It taught me how to be dedicated, committed to any challenge I have encountered, and to   learn how to better balance life at work at home.    As a teacher I encourage the values of teamwork and cooperation in my classroom every day and these are skills  I do not take for granted …”
 
My decision to come to Westfield State was one of the best I ever made,” added Holmes.
 
She also credited her family for their support throughout her softball career.  “Looking back, I don’t know why you ever let me pitch down the hallway at home in the winter to be ready for the spring season.  My dad would catch in front of a plate glass window, he must have had pretty good reflexes since we never broke the window.”
 
 
Lavelle, a graduate of Agawam High School still lives in her hometown and teaches in nearby Enfield, Conn.  “Westfield was an easy choice,” she said. “I knew the coaches that were here, and I am all about comfort.”
 
“I was a pretty emotional player. I was so worked up and wanted to do well, and if I didn’t I’d get upset.   Coach [Rick] Berger and coach [Dave] Kinne came up with a plan.  They would ignore me during practice and games and talk to me after …I’d like to thank them.  They had a huge impact on my life that I can’t put into words. They were always willing to do anything for you.”
 
“I really got lucky with a successful team and an overall great group throughout my four years,” said Lavelle. “ Amazing athletes and people, and I’m lucky to meet them, play with them, and still be in touch with them today,” said Lavelle, who also noted the continuing success of Westfield State’s women’s basketball program under the guidance of Andrea Bertini ’96, one of Lavelle’s former teammates and a fellow Hall of Famer.
 
Lewis, a native of Danvers who now resides in Kingston, N.H., gave credit to his teammates, coach, and family.
 
“I don’t consider this an individual honor,” said Lewis. “Without amazing players and amazing teammates, I woudn’t be here  . . . I strongly feel it’s a ‘we’ award.”
 
Lewis played under Westfield State Hall of Famer Paul Whalley ’76, who coached the Owls to a 46-23-2 record in Lewis’s four years, including ECAC and NCAA Tournament Bids.
 
“I really want to thank my mom and dad,” said Lewis  “From early childhood through college they sacrificed - everything.  A lot of time, gave up a lot and got me to every practice, every game.  They went to every game.  Well, my dad went to every game,” he added with a smile. “My mom missed one.  My dad sent her to the wedding that day.”
 
Lyman, a native of West Springfield, Mass. who now serves as a K9 police officer in Boca Raton, Fla., had an impressive career, topped by leading the Owls to an unbeaten regular season and an NCAA playoff bid his senior year – a feat all the more impressive as a reservist he was called to active duty at Westover Air Force Base in the wake of the September 11, 2001 tragedy.
 
“The morning of our fourth game, Westover called me up and told me they needed me the next morning at 0700,” said Lyman.  “I thought, well, it’s time to step up and do what I had signed up for . . . “
 
“I spoke to the other captains and let them know it might possibly be my last game. We were 3-0 for the first time in school history.  The team got around me, supported me, and it was amazing from that time on.  That was the best game of my career.”
 
“I worked 6 days a week and 12 hour shifts, and had to maintain full class load to stay NCAA eligible,” said Lyman. “If it wasn’t for my teammates, my family, my friends, and the members of Westover Air Force Base, I wouldn’t be standing here right now.  They helped gather around me, working night shifts 6 pm to 6 am, teammates would bring me dinner, homework assignments from my professors, would bring homework to class if I couldn’t make it. It ended up being a huge family  . . . Hopefully one day our whole team will be fully inducted together.”
 
George Hines ’54 spoke on behalf of the 1951 team, which was represented at dinner by himself and teammate Bill Miller ’53.
 
“Things were a lot different,” said Hines.  “Tuition for one semester was $37.50.   There were times when I couldn’t come up with it.   My senior year we had warm up tops that said ‘Westfield’.  I noticed the next year in the yearbook they had the bottoms.  It must have taken another year to get enough money to buy the warm up pants.”
 
“I saw an old ticket, the price 35 cents admission vs. Westfield All-Stars,” said Hines. “Can you imagine paying 35 cents to see us play?  We didn’t have any cheerleaders.  But Bill Miller told me to say there were a lot of women in the class of ’53 that followed us around to play, both at home and away.  We played at the Armory, and we got great crowds of locals as well.”
 
University trustee Jim Hagan ’84 presented the awards to the inductees, and introduced the 1974 men’s soccer team. 
 
Mike Walker ’75, the goalkeeper and co-captain of the 1974 squad, spoke on behalf of his many teammates who were in attendance at the dinner, and gave special credit to John Kurty, the Owls hall of fame coach.
 
You don’t realize how excited and honored our team is to be here tonight,” said Walker.  “Because most of us haven’t been to an athletic banquet since 1974!”
 
“Coach was smart like a fox.  Its October of 74, a cool night, practice is over, the café closes in 10 minutes. The guys are hurrying now.  And from behind us, coach, in his unassuming, Columbo-like manner says ‘Hey boys, there’s just one more thing.  We’re missing a cone’.   Well the expressions on the faces of the team switches from disbelief to panic, to full blown ‘find the bleeping cone’.  That was life lesson number one - Be accountable and keep track of your belongings.  If you came to practice with 20 cones.  You went home with 20. There was never a rant, he never raised his voice, but we all knew if that cone didn’t appear, we weren’t going to dinner.”
 
“He not only molded us for that season, he helped shape us for life,” said Walker.  “Coach realized the good material that he had  . . . the team has posted records that have stood the test of time … that was 43 years ago and that team still has seven members in the all-time top 25 points leaders, goal scorers and assist leaders.  That’s not too shabby!”
 
 
Hall of Fame Area Dedicated
 
HALL OF FAME DEDICATION: Charles "Bud" Hagan, right, unveils a plaque in his honor as Westfield State dedicated its new Athletics Hall of Fame area in the Woodward Center front lobby during the 2006 Alumni Weekend. The Hall of Fame area is called the Charles "Bud" Hagan Westfield State College Athletics Hall of Fame. Bud Hagan served as a coach, athletics director, dean of men, and registrar for 34 years at the college, from 1956-1990. The Hall of Fame area in the Woodward Center lobby also includes an interactive kiosk where the biographies and photos of each of the 81 inductees can be viewed. Also pictured, left to right, are: Dr. Arthur Jackson, Westfield State vice president of student affairs, and three members of Bud Hagan's family: son Jim, granddaughter Mairead, and wife Kathy.
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class Year Induction Class Sport(s)
Dr. Edwin Abar full bio Dr. Edwin Abar Class Year: 1968 Induction Class: 2007 Sport(s): Faculty
Ben Adams full bio Ben Adams Class Year: 1975 Induction Class: 2005 Sport(s): Men's Basketball
Ray Arra full bio Ray Arra Class Year: 1965 Induction Class: 1997 Sport(s): Baseball Men's Basketball

Class Year Induction Class Sport(s)
Ken Bakstran full bio Ken Bakstran Class Year: 1995 Induction Class: 2016 Sport(s): Men's Track & Field
Erna Bayless full bio Erna Bayless Class Year: -- Induction Class: 1994 Sport(s): Faculty
Garry Beard full bio Garry Beard Class Year: 1978 Induction Class: 2005 Sport(s): Baseball
Mike Beard full bio Mike Beard Class Year: 1975 Induction Class: 1995 Sport(s): Men's Cross Country Men's Track & Field
David Bergeron full bio David Bergeron Class Year: 2007 Induction Class: 2017 Sport(s): Football Men's Track & Field
Andrea Bertini full bio Andrea Bertini Class Year: 1996 Induction Class: 2009 Sport(s): Women's Basketball
Paul Bogan full bio Paul Bogan Class Year: -- Induction Class: 1998 Sport(s): Athletics Director Coach Faculty
Robert Bogan full bio Robert Bogan Class Year: 1987 Induction Class: 2013 Sport(s): Football
Russ Bosbach full bio Russ Bosbach Class Year: 1980 Induction Class: 2008 Sport(s): Men's Track & Field
Paul Bracken full bio Paul Bracken Class Year: 1980 Induction Class: 2001 Sport(s): Ice Hockey
Amanda Braden Theriault full bio Amanda Braden Theriault Class Year: 1998 Induction Class: 2011 Sport(s): Women's Basketball
Tom Brincklow full bio Tom Brincklow Class Year: 1992 Induction Class: 2010 Sport(s): Men's Basketball
Kate Broga full bio Kate Broga Class Year: 1983 Induction Class: 1994 Sport(s): Softball
David Brown full bio David Brown Class Year: 1994 Induction Class: 2008 Sport(s): Men's Basketball
Jim Bruno full bio Jim Bruno Class Year: 1991 Induction Class: 2004 Sport(s): Men's Basketball

Class Year Induction Class Sport(s)
Heather Cabral full bio Heather Cabral Class Year: 1992 Induction Class: 2005 Sport(s): Field Hockey Softball
Lance Campbell full bio Lance Campbell Class Year: 1991 Induction Class: 2006 Sport(s): Men's Cross Country Men's Track & Field
Carlos Canino full bio Carlos Canino Class Year: 1988 Induction Class: 2009 Sport(s): Football
Diana Cares full bio Diana Cares Class Year: 2000 Induction Class: 2013 Sport(s): Women's Cross Country Women's Track & Field
Ellen Carey Leahy full bio Ellen Carey Leahy Class Year: 1992 Induction Class: 2006 Sport(s): Women's Basketball
Chuck Carucci full bio Chuck Carucci Class Year: 1992 Induction Class: 2008 Sport(s): Football
Mike Ciampa full bio Mike Ciampa Class Year: 1980 Induction Class: 1994 Sport(s): Baseball
Leonard Collamore full bio Leonard Collamore Class Year: 1956 Induction Class: 1996 Sport(s): Baseball Men's Basketball
Jim Collins full bio Jim Collins Class Year: 1980 Induction Class: 1997 Sport(s): Ice Hockey
Matt Collins full bio Matt Collins Class Year: 2000 Induction Class: 2010 Sport(s): Men's Track & Field
Cheryl Condon full bio Cheryl Condon Class Year: 1979 Induction Class: 2016 Sport(s): Adminstrator Coach Softball Women's Basketball
Tim Corr full bio Tim Corr Class Year: 2002 Induction Class: 2015 Sport(s): Football
Jack Crowley full bio Jack Crowley Class Year: 1986 Induction Class: 2000 Sport(s): Football
Kevin Crowley full bio Kevin Crowley Class Year: 1981 Induction Class: 1998 Sport(s): Men's Cross Country Men's Track & Field
Mickey Curtis full bio Mickey Curtis Class Year: -- Induction Class: 2016 Sport(s): Adminstrator
Kevin Dalton full bio Kevin Dalton Class Year: 1977 Induction Class: 2015 Sport(s): Men's Cross Country Men's Track & Field

Class Year Induction Class Sport(s)
Bob D'Agnese full bio Bob D'Agnese Class Year: 1982 Induction Class: 1997 Sport(s): --
Don DelNegro full bio Don DelNegro Class Year: 1984 Induction Class: 2011 Sport(s): Athletic Trainer
Bill Devine full bio Bill Devine Class Year: 1974 Induction Class: 2005 Sport(s): Men's Track & Field
Pat Donoghue full bio Pat Donoghue Class Year: 1989 Induction Class: 2004 Sport(s): Football
Tessa Donoghue full bio Tessa Donoghue Class Year: 2005 Induction Class: 2015 Sport(s): Women's Track & Field
Mike Dorunda full bio Mike Dorunda Class Year: 1996 Induction Class: 2006 Sport(s): Men's Soccer
Jack Dougherty full bio Jack Dougherty Class Year: 1976 Induction Class: 2007 Sport(s): Baseball

Class Year Induction Class Sport(s)
Paula Eaton-Kohari full bio Paula Eaton-Kohari Class Year: 1993 Induction Class: 2004 Sport(s): Softball Women's Soccer

Class Year Induction Class Sport(s)
Dr. Tilia Fantasia full bio Dr. Tilia Fantasia Class Year: -- Induction Class: 2011 Sport(s): Adminstrator Coach Faculty
Bob Farias full bio Bob Farias Class Year: 1968 Induction Class: 1996 Sport(s): Men's Basketball
Don Farr full bio Don Farr Class Year: 1957 Induction Class: 1994 Sport(s): Baseball Men's Basketball
Jim Forrest full bio Jim Forrest Class Year: 1990 Induction Class: 2012 Sport(s): Men's Track & Field
Jason Franklin full bio Jason Franklin Class Year: 1993 Induction Class: 2007 Sport(s): Men's Basketball

Class Year Induction Class Sport(s)
Steve Gaebel full bio Steve Gaebel Class Year: 1989 Induction Class: 2007 Sport(s): Men's Cross Country Men's Track & Field
Greg Gauvin full bio Greg Gauvin Class Year: 1996 Induction Class: 2009 Sport(s): Men's Basketball
Mary Gibney full bio Mary Gibney Class Year: 1996 Induction Class: 2012 Sport(s): Women's Basketball
VIctor Gilmer full bio VIctor Gilmer Class Year: 1989 Induction Class: 2004 Sport(s): Men's Track & Field
Margaret Gleason full bio Margaret Gleason Class Year: 1947 Induction Class: 1996 Sport(s): Outstanding Athlete
Ray Glynn full bio Ray Glynn Class Year: 1969 Induction Class: 1994 Sport(s): Golf Men's Basketball
Hector Gomes full bio Hector Gomes Class Year: 1981 Induction Class: 2010 Sport(s): Men's Soccer
Ali Goncalves full bio Ali Goncalves Class Year: 1977 Induction Class: 1994 Sport(s): Men's Soccer
Tony Goncalves full bio Tony Goncalves Class Year: 1973 Induction Class: 1995 Sport(s): Men's Soccer Volleyball
Mike Gorrassi full bio Mike Gorrassi Class Year: 1986 Induction Class: 1997 Sport(s): Lacrosse
Jerry Gravel full bio Jerry Gravel Class Year: -- Induction Class: 2004 Sport(s): Coach Faculty

Class Year Induction Class Sport(s)
Charles Hagan full bio Charles Hagan Class Year: -- Induction Class: 2000 Sport(s): Adminstrator Athletics Director Coach
Russ Hammond full bio Russ Hammond Class Year: 1973 Induction Class: 2008 Sport(s): Baseball Men's Basketball
Paul Hartford full bio Paul Hartford Class Year: 1981 Induction Class: 1995 Sport(s): Lacrosse
Kim Hatstat full bio Kim Hatstat Class Year: 1993 Induction Class: 2008 Sport(s): Women's Soccer Women's Track & Field
Beth Hennessy full bio Beth Hennessy Class Year: 1987 Induction Class: 1997 Sport(s): Men's Basketball

Class Year Induction Class Sport(s)

Class Year Induction Class Sport(s)
Kathy Jekanowski full bio Kathy Jekanowski Class Year: 1996 Induction Class: 2014 Sport(s): Women's Basketball

Class Year Induction Class Sport(s)
David Kaczenski full bio David Kaczenski Class Year: 1983 Induction Class: 2013 Sport(s): Men's Track & Field
Bob Kallstrom full bio Bob Kallstrom Class Year: 1975 Induction Class: 1995 Sport(s): Baseball Men's Basketball
Margaret Keenan full bio Margaret Keenan Class Year: 1933 Induction Class: 1995 Sport(s): Outstanding Athlete
Milan Keser full bio Milan Keser Class Year: Men's Soccer Induction Class: 1968 Sport(s): 1994
Christopher Kinback full bio Christopher Kinback Class Year: 1986 Induction Class: 1996 Sport(s): Football Lacrosse
Ron Knowe full bio Ron Knowe Class Year: 1968 Induction Class: 1995 Sport(s): Baseball Men's Basketball
Edward Kosior full bio Edward Kosior Class Year: -- Induction Class: 1995 Sport(s): Coach
John Kurty full bio John Kurty Class Year: -- Induction Class: 1994 Sport(s): Coach Faculty

Class Year Induction Class Sport(s)
Karl Labadorf full bio Karl Labadorf Class Year: 2000 Induction Class: 2012 Sport(s): Men's Soccer
Theresa Lammers full bio Theresa Lammers Class Year: -- Induction Class: 1994 Sport(s): Faculty
Peter Laviolette full bio Peter Laviolette Class Year: 1986 Induction Class: 2002 Sport(s): Ice Hockey
Lisa Lebiecki full bio Lisa Lebiecki Class Year: 1987 Induction Class: 2007 Sport(s): Softball
Andrew Lewis full bio Andrew Lewis Class Year: 2002 Induction Class: 2017 Sport(s): Men's Soccer
Tim Lightfoot full bio Tim Lightfoot Class Year: 1996 Induction Class: 2007 Sport(s): Football
David Lima full bio David Lima Class Year: 1986 Induction Class: 2011 Sport(s): Men's Soccer
Mitch Longley full bio Mitch Longley Class Year: 1986 Induction Class: 2002 Sport(s): Men's Track & Field
Shawn Lyman full bio Shawn Lyman Class Year: 2002 Induction Class: 2017 Sport(s): Football
Nora Lynch full bio Nora Lynch Class Year: 2000 Induction Class: 2014 Sport(s): Women's Track & Field

Class Year Induction Class Sport(s)
Holly Maines McGovern full bio Holly Maines McGovern Class Year: 1999 Induction Class: 2010 Sport(s): Women's Basketball Women's Soccer
Ed Matulewicz full bio Ed Matulewicz Class Year: 1969 Induction Class: 1998 Sport(s): Men's Basketball Men's Soccer Tennis
Ken McCarron full bio Ken McCarron Class Year: 1976 Induction Class: 2002 Sport(s): Men's Soccer
Donna McLean full bio Donna McLean Class Year: 1987 Induction Class: 2005 Sport(s): Softball Women's Basketball
William Miller full bio William Miller Class Year:   Induction Class:   Sport(s):  
Bob Moniz full bio Bob Moniz Class Year: 1978 Induction Class: 1996 Sport(s): Baseball
Vanessa Morton full bio Vanessa Morton Class Year: 2006 Induction Class: 2016 Sport(s): Swimming
Chris Moukas full bio Chris Moukas Class Year: 1977 Induction Class: 2001 Sport(s): Men's Soccer
Nanci Salvidio full bio Nanci Salvidio Class Year: 1973 Induction Class: 2013 Sport(s): Field Hockey Softball Women's Basketball

Class Year Induction Class Sport(s)
Barb Northup Norton full bio Barb Northup Norton Class Year: 1976 Induction Class: 1995 Sport(s): Gymnastics
Kathy Norton full bio Kathy Norton Class Year: 1987 Induction Class: 2011 Sport(s): Women's Cross Country Women's Track & Field

Class Year Induction Class Sport(s)
Joyce O'Donnell full bio Joyce O'Donnell Class Year: -- Induction Class: 2005 Sport(s): Coach
Debbie O'Reilly Kline full bio Debbie O'Reilly Kline Class Year: 1983 Induction Class: 2007 Sport(s): Field Hockey Softball

Class Year Induction Class Sport(s)
Mark Pananos full bio Mark Pananos Class Year: 1977 Induction Class: 2002 Sport(s): Baseball Volleyball
Tim Parker full bio Tim Parker Class Year: 1973 Induction Class: 2001 Sport(s): Men's Basketball
Tom Parks full bio Tom Parks Class Year: 1976 Induction Class: 2000 Sport(s): Men's Basketball
Bob Pepka full bio Bob Pepka Class Year: 1972 Induction Class: 2009 Sport(s): Baseball Volleyball
Mike Perry full bio Mike Perry Class Year: 1976 Induction Class: 2012 Sport(s): Men's Basketball
Tim Peters full bio Tim Peters Class Year: 1994 Induction Class: 2006 Sport(s): Football Men's Track & Field
Leah Peterson Holmes full bio Leah Peterson Holmes Class Year: 2005 Induction Class: 2017 Sport(s): Softball
Linda Phillips O'Brien full bio Linda Phillips O'Brien Class Year: 1992 Induction Class: 2009 Sport(s): Women's Cross Country Women's Track & Field
Kevin Piecuch full bio Kevin Piecuch Class Year: 1989 Induction Class: 2016 Sport(s): Golf
Rich Pierce full bio Rich Pierce Class Year: -- Induction Class: 2006 Sport(s): Athletic Trainer
Sandy Pinto Graham full bio Sandy Pinto Graham Class Year: 1998 Induction Class: 2012 Sport(s): Women's Socker
Alex Popp full bio Alex Popp Class Year: 1969 Induction Class: 1992 Sport(s): Men's Basketball

Class Year Induction Class Sport(s)
Rob Quinn full bio Rob Quinn Class Year: 1989 Induction Class: 2002 Sport(s): Lacrosse

Class Year Induction Class Sport(s)
Pat Ryan full bio Pat Ryan Class Year: 2004 Induction Class: 2015 Sport(s): Baseball

Class Year Induction Class Sport(s)
Leonard Savignano full bio Leonard Savignano Class Year: -- Induction Class: 1995 Sport(s): Adminstrator
Chris Scanlon full bio Chris Scanlon Class Year: 1972 Induction Class: 1996 Sport(s): Men's Soccer
Kristen Schmaelzle Lavelle full bio Kristen Schmaelzle Lavelle Class Year: 1999 Induction Class: 2017 Sport(s): Women's Basketball
Lou Ann Simchak full bio Lou Ann Simchak Class Year: 1977 Induction Class: 2001 Sport(s): Softball Women's Basketbal
Jeff Stackpole full bio Jeff Stackpole Class Year: 1988 Induction Class: 2001 Sport(s): Football
Carlton Steele full bio Carlton Steele Class Year: 1979 Induction Class: 1994 Sport(s): Baseball Men's Basketball Men's Soccer Volleyball
Al Streeter full bio Al Streeter Class Year: 1972 Induction Class: 1997 Sport(s): Baseball Men's Soccer
Cindy Sturm Menard full bio Cindy Sturm Menard Class Year: 1982 Induction Class: 1994 Sport(s): Women's Cross Country Women's Track & Field
Patty Sullivan full bio Patty Sullivan Class Year: 1975 Induction Class: 1995 Sport(s): Field Hockey Softball Volleyball Women's Basketball
Chet Symancyk full bio Chet Symancyk Class Year: 1953 Induction Class: 1998 Sport(s): Baseball Men's Basketball

Class Year Induction Class Sport(s)
David Tabin full bio David Tabin Class Year: 1977 Induction Class: 1994 Sport(s): Baseball
Russell Thompson full bio Russell Thompson Class Year: 1987 Induction Class: 1998 Sport(s): Men's Basketball
Marian Tully McGee full bio Marian Tully McGee Class Year: 1978 Induction Class: 1998 Sport(s): Softball

Class Year Induction Class Sport(s)
John Vassallo full bio John Vassallo Class Year: 1980 Induction Class: 2000 Sport(s): Men's Soccer
Jack Vilaca full bio Jack Vilaca Class Year: 1973 Induction Class: 1995 Sport(s): Men's Soccer Volleyball
Lori Vincent Hadley full bio Lori Vincent Hadley Class Year: 1991 Induction Class: 2002 Sport(s): Swimming
Rick Vittum full bio Rick Vittum Class Year: 1994 Induction Class: 2010 Sport(s): Football

Class Year Induction Class Sport(s)
Robyn Wainwright full bio Robyn Wainwright Class Year: 1994 Induction Class: 2008 Sport(s): Women's Basketball
Michael Walker full bio Michael Walker Class Year: 1975 Induction Class: 2015 Sport(s): Men's Soccer
Bill Weber full bio Bill Weber Class Year: 1975 Induction Class: 2001 Sport(s): Baseball
Edward Welch full bio Edward Welch Class Year: -- Induction Class: 2004 Sport(s): Adminstrator
Chris Whalley full bio Chris Whalley Class Year: 2003 Induction Class: 2014 Sport(s): Men's Soccer
Paul Whalley full bio Paul Whalley Class Year: 1975 Induction Class: 2014 Sport(s): Baseball Coach Men's Soccer
Majorie Williams full bio Majorie Williams Class Year: 1927 Induction Class: 1995 Sport(s): Outstanding Athlete
Russell Winchester full bio Russell Winchester Class Year: 1982 Induction Class: 1994 Sport(s): Men's Track & Field
Miles Woodhouse full bio Miles Woodhouse Class Year: 1990 Induction Class: 2001 Sport(s): Men's Track & Field

Class Year Induction Class Sport(s)
Matt Yvon full bio Matt Yvon Class Year: 2004 Induction Class: 2014 Sport(s): Football Men's Basketball

Class Year Induction Class Sport(s)
Josue Zamora full bio Josue Zamora Class Year: 2002 Induction Class: 2013 Sport(s): Football